Subscribe to R. STAHL's free newsletter now!

Keep abreast of all the latest developments in explosion protection. Our regular newsletters provide you with interesting facts from the field of Ex protection, R. STAHL's latest news, as well as information about our exciting products and solutions. 

More information

  • Get regular access to articles on important topics in the field of explosion protection.
  • Find out valuable information about our innovative products and solutions.
  • Look forward to tailored offers.
  • Find out our latest seminar dates for your diary.
  • Meet us at exhibitions and events.

Previous

Expert Mail - Newsletter bestellen En

Expert-Mail - Newsletter bestellen
More information (optional)
Weitere Angaben (optional)
personalien
Bestellung

Operating and Monitoring Systems

Product Series OS ET-487

The OS ET-487 HMI series includes Panel PC Operator Stations for zones 1, 2, 21, 22 and Division 2. Their brilliant 24" WU widescreen displays with a resolution of 1920 x 1200 pixels (format 16:10) are available with or without touch screen. The stainless steel enclosures (SS304 or SS316L) are available with a front opening or in cleanroom-compliant design and with different mounting options. Accessories include country-specific keyboards, pointer instruments and RFID and barcode readers, and different memory sizes and SSDs complement the quad core processors. Available data transmission technology: dual or single Ethernet as 10/100Base-TX via CAT7 up to 100 m, single Ethernet as 1000Base-SX via multimode fibre optiic up to 550 m and single Ethernet as 1000Base-LX via single mode fibre optic up to 10 km.

  • Panel PC Operator Station, quad core ATOM E3845, 24"WU display, 1920 x 1200
  • Zone 1, 2, 21, 22, stainless steel enclosure IP66, optional acc. to GMP
  • Optional resistive glass or foil touch screen

Filter product lines

Select the products that are applicable to your intended use.

Application range (Zone)
​HMI Type

6 Products

Please select products you want to compare

Product Series OS ET-487

Product Type: OS ET-487-LX
On request
Please select products you want to compare

Product Series OS ET-487

Product Type: OS ET-487-SX
On request
Please select products you want to compare

Product Series OS ET-487

Product Type: OS ET-487-TX
On request
Please select products you want to compare

Product Series OS ET-487

Art. No.: 253166 Product Type: ET-487-TX-BT-TFT-T-R3-32GB-AC-AL
On request
Please select products you want to compare

Product Series OS ET-487

Art. No.: 256240 Product Type: ET-487-TX-BT-TFT-R3-32GB-SND-DC-AL02
On request
Please select products you want to compare

Product Series OS ET-487

Art. No.: 260981 Product Type: ET-487-TX-BT-TFT-R3-64GB-DC-AL
On request

Previous

Contact form

*Mandatory fields
Previous

We'll be glad to call you back to support you.

Wir rufen Sie gerne für ein Beratungsgespräch zurück. EN
*Mandatory