Subscribe to R. STAHL's free newsletter now!

Keep abreast of all the latest developments in explosion protection. Our regular newsletters provide you with interesting facts from the field of Ex protection, R. STAHL's latest news, as well as information about our exciting products and solutions. 

More information

  • Get regular access to articles on important topics in the field of explosion protection.
  • Find out valuable information about our innovative products and solutions.
  • Look forward to tailored offers.
  • Find out our latest seminar dates for your diary.
  • Meet us at exhibitions and events.

Previous

Expert Mail - Newsletter bestellen En

Expert-Mail - Newsletter bestellen
More information (optional)
Weitere Angaben (optional)
personalien
Bestellung

Product Series PM ET-467

The PM ET-467 HMI series includes Panel PCs for panel mounting in hazardous zones 1, 2, 21, 22 and Division 2. Their brilliant 22" widescreen displays with a resolution of 1680 x 1050 pixels (format 16:10) are available with or without touch screen. Accessories such as country-specific keyboards, pointer instruments and RFID and barcode scanners make work easier and extend functionality. The state-of-the-art quad core processors can be complemented with various memory sizes and SSDs. The following four types of data transmission technology are available: dual or single Ethernet as 10/100Base-TX via CAT-7 up to 100 m, single Ethernet as 1000Base-SX via multimode fibre optiic up to 550 m and single Ethernet as 1000Base-LX via single mode fibre optic up to 10 km.

  • Panel PC for front-panel mounting, quad core ATOM E3845, 22" display, 1680 x 1050
  • Zone 1, 2, 21, 22, can be installed in hazardous areas without additional enclosure
  • Display of the 19" (1280 x 1024) resolution true to 5:4 format
  • Optional resistive glass or foil touch screen

Filter product lines

Select the products that are applicable to your intended use.

Application range (Zone)
​HMI Type

3 Products

Please select products you want to compare

Product Series PM ET-467

Product Type: PM ET-467-LX
On request
Please select products you want to compare

Product Series PM ET-467

Product Type: PM ET-467-TX
On request
Please select products you want to compare

Product Series PM ET-467

Product Type: PM ET-467-SX
On request

Previous

Contact form

*Mandatory fields
Previous

We'll be glad to call you back to support you.

Wir rufen Sie gerne für ein Beratungsgespräch zurück. EN
*Mandatory